Sprint Series Scoring 21-22
Hosted By Canberra Yacht Club
Race 3   (20/02/2022) 
Updated: 23/02/2022 11:20:27 AM
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No | CREW | CREW. |
1 | Secret Weapon | 184 | Lori Chappel | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | Alf Jonas | Emily Dahl |
DNC | Beast | 126 | James Nagel |   |   | 2.0 |   | Nathan Judd | |
DNC | Curse of the Black P | 141 | Andre Webster |   |   | 2.0 |   | Andrew Reed | Robin Malpas |
DNC | Green Wissel | 242 | Nic Douglass |   |   | 2.0 |   | Andrew Snell | |
DNC | Let's Be Natural | 281 | Ben Pfitzner |   |   | 2.0 |   | Joseph McCauley | |
DNC | Weapon of Choic3 | 321 | Fred Kasparek |   |   | 2.0 |   | Chris Buchannan |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No | CREW | CREW. |
1 | Gladiator | 206413 | Shane Gaddes | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Boat of Pain | 202645 | Bruce Paine | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Misties Fool | 206004 | Tony Ryan | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | Dash | 202799 | Rick Longbottom | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 | SZ20700D | 213398 | Daniele Caminiti | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
6 | Lasser | 203797 | Martin Linsley | 06:00 | 06:00 | 6.0 |   | ||
7 | Ankle Biter | 202722 | Stuart Allan | 07:00 | 07:00 | 7.0 |   | ||
8 | Poly | 121084 | Sean Ahern | 08:00 | 08:00 | 8.0 |   | ||
DNC | Remarkable | 110 | Mark Louis |   |   | 9.0 |   | ||
DNC | Lucky | 152881 | Jeremy Nolan |   |   | 9.0 |   | ||
DNC | Zoom | 163917 | Max Williams |   |   | 9.0 |   | ||
DNC | Time Out | 211568 | David Erwin |   |   | 9.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No | CREW | CREW. |
1 | Crocks n Socks | 217855 | Matthew Power | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Katrina | 94 | Ed Alexander | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Knot 4 Sail | 62 | Jake Middleton | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | Susan | 65 | Tom Palmer | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 | Top Ship | 33 | Will Humphrys | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
6 | Hike 4.0 | 64 | Terrance Mazanov | 06:00 | 06:00 | 6.0 |   | ||
7 | Slingshot | 182980 | Charlotte Hyett | 07:00 | 07:00 | 7.0 |   | ||
8 | Seeweed | 51977 | Poppy Smith | 08:00 | 08:00 | 8.0 |   | James Hawes | |
9 | Green Possum | 8624 | Charlotte Bick | 09:00 | 09:00 | 9.0 |   | ||
10 | Buoy | 39 | Harry Sampson | 10:00 | 10:00 | 10.0 |   | ||
DNC | Golden Goose | 74 | Olivia Dhepnorrarat |   |   | 11.0 |   | ||
DNC | CYC 4 | 1208 | Charlotte Hyett |   |   | 11.0 |   | ||
DNC | Hike 8.0 | 1390 | Alexis Chabrol |   |   | 11.0 |   | ||
DNC | Corriolis Effect | 168127 | Cadel Boyce |   |   | 11.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No | CREW | CREW. |
1 | Lord Tavener | 1797 | Matt Hanley | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 | Deyellobote | 2338 | Martin Van Der Hoek | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Capital Chemist | 1354 | Jeff Ibbotson | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
4 | Hypatia | 2682 | Debbie Paton | 04:00 | 04:00 | 4.0 |   | ||
5 | George | 2773 | Bronwyn Ponder | 05:00 | 05:00 | 5.0 |   | ||
6 | Unity | 2614 | Allister Peek | 06:00 | 06:00 | 6.0 |   | ||
7 | TopCed | CYC3 | Cedric Johnson | 07:00 | 07:00 | 7.0 |   | ||
8 | Ship of Theseus | 32678 | Soren Mansted | 08:00 | 08:00 | 8.0 |   | Imogen Mansted | |
DNC | Ability | 695 | Gerda Lambeck |   |   | 9.0 |   |
Place | Boat Name | Sail No | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score | Bow No | CREW | CREW. |
1 | Spidercrew | 1403 | Alex Power | 01:00 | 01:00 | 1.0 |   | ||
2 |   | 651 | Robbie Laverty | 02:00 | 02:00 | 2.0 |   | ||
3 | Happy Times | 534 | Ava Sampson | 03:00 | 03:00 | 3.0 |   | ||
DNC | Rocketship | 382 | Dexter Swinsburg |   |   | 4.0 |   | ||
DNC | Hypersonic | 1033 | Sebastion Thompson |   |   | 4.0 |   | ||
DNC | Tigger Tack | GREEN | Thomas Fisher |   |   | 4.0 |   |
Results by : TopYacht